header-photo

To get live score on your mobile phone:

Type DIGICRIC LIVE and send to 2323

Tournament : National Polymer South Africa ODI Tour to Bangladesh -2015


Batting | Bowling | Fielding | Partnership |


Batting Performance (Click on column to sort header. Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking other column headers! )

BatsmanTeamInN.O.RunsBalls4s6sSRAVG50s100sHS
Soumya SarkerBD31205181302113.26102.502090
Faf du Plessis SA3111015610070.5155.001063*
Tamim IqbalBD3166978068.0433.001061*
Rilee RossouwSA31661047163.4633.000045*
JP DuminySA2064914070.3332.001051
David MillerSA2053755070.6726.500044
Hashim AmlaSA3051907056.6717.000022
MahmudullahBD2050656076.9225.001050
Shakib Al HasanBD2148555087.2748.000048
Farhaan BerhardienSA2048603180.0024.000036
Quinton de KockSA3044586075.8614.670035
Nasir HossainBD1031443170.4531.000031
Mushfiqur RahimBD1024381063.1624.000024
Liton KumarBD31222031110.0011.000017
Chris Morris SA1012133092.3112.000012
Kagiso RabadaSA2011301036.675.500010
Kyle AbbottSA2010211047.625.00005
Zubair HossainBD10591055.565.00005
Sabbir RummanBD105130038.465.00005
Mashrafe MortazaBD104120033.334.00004
Morne MorkelSA11130033.33001*
Imran TahirSA11140025.00001*
Mostafizur RahmanBD11011000.00000*



Bowling Performance(Click on column to sort header. Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking other column headers! )

BowlerTeamMtInOMRWWdNoEconAVG5WBBIBBM
Kagiso RabadaSA3321310281114.8612.7516/166/16
Mostafizur RahmanBD33243775003.2115.4003/383/38
Rubel HossainBD22152634224.2015.7502/292/29
Nasir HossainBD33231844003.6521.0003/263/26
Mashrafe MortazaBD33160823105.1227.3301/171/17
Shakib Al HasanBD33231903103.9130.0003/333/33
MahmudullahBD33110502204.5525.0001/131/13
Chris Morris SA229.30612116.4230.5002/322/32
Imran TahirSA3322.531152315.0457.5001/371/37
JP DuminySA33140721305.1472.0001/281/28
Kyle AbbottSA33160901505.6390.0001/221/22
Farhaan BerhardienSA3120110005.5000/110/11
Zubair HossainBD1150310006.2000/310/31
Morne MorkelSA1150360107.2000/360/36
Sabbir RummanBD310.10400024.0000/40/4



Fielding Performance(Click on column to sort header. Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking other column headers! )

BowlerTeamCatchesStumpingsRun OutsTotal
Sabbir RummanBangladesh6006
Mushfiqur RahimBangladesh3003
Hashim AmlaSouth Africa2002
Imran TahirSouth Africa1001
Farhaan BerhardienSouth Africa1001
MahmudullahBangladesh1001
Nasir HossainBangladesh1001
Soumya SarkerBangladesh1001
JP DuminySouth Africa1001
Quinton de KockSouth Africa1001
Mashrafe MortazaBangladesh1001



Partnerships (Top 50)

WOBatsmanRunsBatsmanExtras
1Tamim Iqbal - 52 (73)154 (148)Soumya Sarker - 90 (75)12
3Mahmudullah - 50 (64)135 (138)Soumya Sarker - 79 (74)6
*3Rilee Rossouw - 45 (53)99 (108)Faf du Plessis - 51 (55)3
5JP Duminy - 21 (43)63 (89)David Miller - 41 (46)1
5Mushfiqur Rahim - 24 (38)53 (75)Shakib Al Hasan - 28 (37)1
2Faf du Plessis - 12 (20)43 (46)Quinton de Kock - 31 (26)0
6JP Duminy - 19 (15)36 (31)Farhaan Berhardien - 12 (16)5
2Faf du Plessis - 16 (27)29 (48)Hashim Amla - 13 (21)0
3Rilee Rossouw - 15 (22)26 (39)Hashim Amla - 9 (17)2
4Soumya Sarker - 18 (18)23 (20)Shakib Al Hasan - 5 (2)0
9Farhaan Berhardien - 17 (12)22 (23)Kyle Abbott - 5 (11)0
8Kagiso Rabada - 10 (25)22 (33)Farhaan Berhardien - 11 (8)1
1Quinton de Kock - 4 (15)22 (33)Hashim Amla - 14 (18)4
10Mostafizur Rahman - 0 (11)20 (34)Nasir Hossain - 19 (23)1
2Liton Kumar - 17 (14)19 (15)Soumya Sarker - 1 (1)1
5JP Duminy - 9 (13)19 (28)Faf du Plessis - 9 (15)1
1Tamim Iqbal - 0 (13)17 (22)Soumya Sarker - 9 (9)8
*2Liton Kumar - 5 (5)16 (9)Tamim Iqbal - 9 (4)2
7Chris Morris - 12 (13)16 (22)Farhaan Berhardien - 4 (9)0
7Shakib Al Hasan - 10 (6)16 (14)Nasir Hossain - 4 (8)2
1Hashim Amla - 9 (16)16 (25)Quinton de Kock - 2 (9)5
4David Miller - 9 (24)15 (34)Faf du Plessis - 6 (10)0
3Rilee Rossouw - 4 (24)14 (36)Faf du Plessis - 10 (12)0
8Mashrafe Mortaza - 4 (12)13 (22)Nasir Hossain - 7 (10)2
8Kyle Abbott - 5 (10)12 (17)JP Duminy - 6 (7)1
6Sabbir Rumman - 5 (13)11 (19)Shakib Al Hasan - 5 (6)1
2Faf du Plessis - 6 (17)11 (29)Hashim Amla - 5 (12)0
1Quinton de Kock - 7 (8)8 (14)Hashim Amla - 1 (6)0
*4Shakib Al Hasan - 0 (4)8 (8)Soumya Sarker - 8 (4)0
9Zubair Hossain - 5 (9)7 (12)Nasir Hossain - 1 (3)1
6JP Duminy - 4 (8)7 (20)Farhaan Berhardien - 3 (12)0
7JP Duminy - 5 (4)6 (9)Kagiso Rabada - 1 (5)0
4David Miller - 3 (5)5 (10)Rilee Rossouw - 2 (5)0
1Tamim Iqbal - 5 (7)5 (7)Soumya Sarker - 0 (0)0
10Imran Tahir - 1 (4)2 (7)Farhaan Berhardien - 1 (3)0
9Morne Morkel - 1 (3)1 (4)JP Duminy - 0 (1)0
3Mahmudullah - 0 (1)0 (1)Soumya Sarker - 0 (0)0
2Liton Kumar - 0 (1)0 (1)Soumya Sarker - 0 (0)0